Desert Rides

Off-Road Discussion Forum

2014 Tecate SCORE Baja 500

All race discussion. Results, upcoming events, and more.

Moderators: Admin1, DR1068, 9rocky, Ryan_P

Postby 9rocky » Fri May 09, 2014 6:21 am

9rocky
 
Posts: 210
Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2006 8:25 am
Location: High Desert

Postby racer56 » Sat May 10, 2014 11:36 pm

Looking forward to seeing the race map!
racer56
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu May 01, 2014 10:57 pm

Postby 9rocky » Sun May 11, 2014 4:12 pm

9rocky
 
Posts: 210
Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2006 8:25 am
Location: High Desert

Postby 9rocky » Tue May 13, 2014 10:54 am

9rocky
 
Posts: 210
Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2006 8:25 am
Location: High Desert

Postby bajablood » Tue May 13, 2014 6:06 pm

Whats the entry fee cost?
User avatar
bajablood
 
Posts: 1857
Joined: Mon Aug 08, 2005 6:55 pm
Location: 951

Postby Buggydork » Tue May 13, 2014 7:59 pm

How often does the Baja 500 run counter clockwise?
Buggydork
 
Posts: 36
Joined: Tue Apr 22, 2014 5:05 pm

Postby 9rocky » Tue May 13, 2014 8:48 pm

10264385_10203025854420270_8127544956235533835_n_zps83aeddfc.jpg
Map

http://score-international.com/46th-tecate-score-baja-500-map/
9rocky
 
Posts: 210
Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2006 8:25 am
Location: High Desert

Postby 9rocky » Tue May 13, 2014 8:54 pm

9rocky
 
Posts: 210
Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2006 8:25 am
Location: High Desert

Postby 9rocky » Tue May 13, 2014 8:56 pm

bajablood wrote:Whats the entry fee cost?


Tier 1 $2570

Tier 2 $2320
9rocky
 
Posts: 210
Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2006 8:25 am
Location: High Desert

Postby 9rocky » Tue May 13, 2014 9:03 pm

Buggydork wrote:How often does the Baja 500 run counter clockwise?



Going to be cool. Running the beach south has not been done for a long time.
9rocky
 
Posts: 210
Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2006 8:25 am
Location: High Desert

Postby 9rocky » Fri May 23, 2014 8:35 pm

BFG Pit Map

10329244_878184282195489_4942749211390201652_n.jpg
9rocky
 
Posts: 210
Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2006 8:25 am
Location: High Desert

Postby 9rocky » Mon May 26, 2014 1:14 pm

9rocky
 
Posts: 210
Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2006 8:25 am
Location: High Desert

Postby 9rocky » Sun Jun 01, 2014 10:38 pm

Tony Telliers top tips

2014_500_top_tips_rev_h.pdf
9rocky
 
Posts: 210
Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2006 8:25 am
Location: High Desert

Postby ACME » Wed Jun 04, 2014 12:01 pm

Keller in class 1 is a scratch...
User avatar
ACME
 
Posts: 280
Joined: Mon Mar 05, 2007 3:36 pm

Postby 9rocky » Mon Jun 09, 2014 8:51 am

46th Tecate SCORE Baja 500
Round 3 of five-race 2014 SCORE World Desert Championship
June 7-8, 2014—Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico 447.86 miles
Total Starters: 232; Total Finishers: 126 (54.31 percent)
(20 U.S. States, 15 countries)

OFFICIAL FINISHERS
(Following data tracking review)
Pro Cars & Trucks
SCORE TROPHY TRUCK (Unlimited Production Trucks)—1. Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 8:51:50 (50.56 miles per hour); 2. Jason Voss/Rich Voss, Cupertino, Calif., Ford F-150, 8:55:17; 3. Jesse Jones, Phoenix, Ford F-150, 8:57:21; 4. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado, 9:04:58; 5. Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 9:11:30; 6. Luke McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif., Ford F-150, 9:19:58; 7. Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150, 9:24:18; 8. Gary Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150, 9:30:55; 9. Juan C. Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Ford Raptor, 9:42:42; 10. Ken Losch, Phoenix, Chevy Silverado, 10:03:22; 11. Mark Post/Ed Herbst, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 10:11:44; 12. Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va./Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck, 10:13:08; 13. Kyle Jorgensen/Todd Jergensen, Oak Hills, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 10:20:58; 14. Gus Vildosola Jr/Gus Vildosola, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor, 10:26:58; 15. Chris Kemp, San Clemente, Calif./Shannon Powell, Ford Raptor, 10:28:27;16. Tim Herbst, Las Vegas/Troy Herbst, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 10:52:13; . 17. Gary Magness/Devin Housh, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Ford F-150,11:48:42; 18. Steven Eugenio, Carlsbad, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 11:51:29; 19. Robbie Pierce, Lakeside, Calif./Mike Julson, Santee, Calif., Ford F-150, 12:25:51; 20. Jay Reichert, Johnson City, Texas/Charles Dorrance, Austin, Texas, Ford Raptor, 12:30:06; 21. Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 13:33:48; 22. Thomas Greer/Bruce Greer Jr, Tucson, Ariz./Glen Greer, Green Valley, Ariz., Dodge Ram1500, 15:44:11; 23. Mike Palmer/Spencer Steele, Denver, Chevy Silverado, 16:33:40; 24. Ron Whitton/Chas Dana, Mesa, Ariz., Ford F-150, 16:38:30. (Starters: 37, Finishers: 24)
CLASS 1 (Unlimited single or two-seaters) (Numerical, before Qualifying)—1. Cody Parkhouse/Brian Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 9:51:42 (45.33 mph); 2. Brian Wilson/Rick Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Randy Wilson, Lakeside, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 10:51:44; 3. Shelby Reid, Apple Valley, Calif./Darren Ebberts, Corona, Calif., Custom-Chevy, 11:04:40; 4. Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Ariz., Jimco-Chevy, 11:44:22; 5. Lyle Bask/Michael Ferguson, Canada, ESM-Ford, 12:17:55; 6. Andrew Myers, San Marcos, Calif./Dan Myers, Newport Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 12:56:19; 7. Chuck Sacks, Canyon Lake, Calif./Matt Cullen/Mike Lombardi, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 13:24:33; 8. George Peters, Newbury Park, Calif./Joe Bednar, Agua Dulce, Calif./Luke Babb, Monrovia, Calif., Racer-Chevy, 14:09:24; 9. Justin Matney, Bristol, Tenn., Geiser-Chevy, 17:46:18. (Starters: 16, Finishers: 9)
CLASS 1/2-1600 (VW-powered, single or two-seaters to 1600cc)—1. J. David Ruvalcaba/Leonel Ruvalcaba/Esteban Cruz, Ensenada, Mexico, VBR, 11:52:56 (38.25 mph); 2. Ramiro Escobedo/Misael Armambula/Victor Cruz, Tijuana, Mexico, Curry, 12:45:27; 3. Kevin Smith, La Verne, Calif./Sammy Ehrenberg, Las Vegas, Mirage, 13:08:25; 4. Jesus Velez/Rogelio Ruiz, Mexicali, Mexico, PFK, 13:11:38; 5. Edson Cruz, Ensenada, Mexico/Hiram Montano/Manuel Cruz, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico, CamFab, 13:26:05; 6. Christian Celaya, Paradise Valley, Ariz./Aaron Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo, 13:32:17; 7. Francisco Rodriguez/Augustin Rodriguez/Eduardo Rodriguez, Tijuana, Mexico, Glazzkraft, 14:46:52; 8. Ernesto Arambula/Edmundo Fernandez, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo, 15:38:32; 9. Marco Bernaldez/Salvador Hernandez/Adolfo Arambula, Ensenada, Mexico, Conejo, 15:57:40; 10. David Jones/Brett Jones/Steve Achey, Clovis, Calif., Lothringer, 16:24:49; 11. Chris Jones/Brandon Dawson/Brian Cancimilla, Castro Valley, Calif., RaceCo, 16:28:48; 12. Christopher Sanchez/Neri Sanchez/Kevin Sanchez, Ensenada, Mexico, Lothringer, 17:05:48; 13. Miguel Cortez, San Diego/Raul Rodriguez, Chula Vista, Calif., Custom, 18:12:13. (Starters: 18, Finishers: 13)

CLASS 3 (Short wheelbase 4X4)—1. Donald Moss/Ken Moss, Sacramento, Calif., Ford Bronco, 15:33:17 (28:77 mph) (Starters: 2, Finishers: 1)
CLASS 5 (Unlimited VW Baja Bugs)—1. Wendy Belk/Dave Bonner, Coachella, Calif., 13:54:25 (32.54mph). (Starters 3, Finishers: 1)
CLASS 5-1600 (1600cc VW Baja Bugs)—1. Gustavo Avina/Gabriel Avina/Gustavo Avina Jr, Ensenada, Mexico, 16:39:42 (27.16 mph); 2. Salvador Carrillo/Erica Ocegeda/Javier Ocegeda, Maneadero, Mexico, 17:03:33; 3. Emilio Salcido, Mexicali, Mexico/Jose Avina, San Quintin, Mexico/Jose Sanchez, El Rosario, Mexico, 17:56:03. (Starters: 6, Finishers: 3)
CLASS 7 (Open, production mini trucks)—1. Pete Sohren, Phoenix/Jayson McNeal, San Diego, Ford Ranger, 12:00:20 (37.29 mph); 2. Dan Chamlee, Summerland, Calif., Ford Ranger, 16:27:30. (Starters: 6, Finishers: 2)
CLASS 7SX (Modified, open mini trucks)—1. Ricardo Vindiola/Oscar Licon/Jorge Garcia, Ensenada, Mexico, Ford Ranger, 16:54:06 (26.51 mph). (Starters: 5, Finishers: 1)
CLASS 8 (Full-sized two-wheel drive trucks)—1. Rick Sanchez/Humberto Arce, San Vicente, Mexico/Miguel Padilla, Ensenada, Mexico, Ford F-150, 12:12:00 (37.51 mph); 2. Enrique Lara/Samuel Melling/Luis Medina, Ensenada, Mexico, Chevy Silverado, 14:53:55. (Starters: 5, Finishers: 2)
CLASS 10 (Single or two-seaters to 1650cc)—1. Mike Johnson/Mike Majesky, Santa Monica, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy, 11:05:34 (41.31 mph); 2. Cody Reid, Apple Valley, Calif./Corey Goin, Clovis, Calif., Custom-Chevy, 11:24:44; 3. Jeremiah Watson, Apple Valley, Calif./Hiram Duran/Evan Duran, Tecate, Calif., Custom-Chevy, 11:41:12; 4. Patrick Dailey, Carlsbad, Calif./Travis Clarke, San Diego, Raceco-Chevy, 11:55:55; 5. Brad Wilson/Kyle Quinn, Long Beach, Calif./Brian DeNault, San Clemente, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 12:37:14; 6. Mike Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif., Lawrence-Chevy, 11:56:03; 7. J. J. Schnarr, Incline Village, Nev., Alumi Craft-Chevy, 13:40:36; 8. Derek Ahern/Ryan Lenocker, Orange, Calif., FullPotential-Chevy, 14:41:53; 9. Thomas Bjorstrom/Troy Leezy, San Diego, Tatum-Chevy, 14:47:39; 10. 1066 Mike Shaffer/John Bower, Alameda, Calif., FPM-Chevy, 14:57:11; 12. Ty Godde, Palmdale, Calif./Jim Greenway, Ojai, Calif., Letner-Chevy, 15:24:52; 12. Bill Young/Billy Young, Las Vegas, BTC-Subaru, 18:51:40. (Starters: 28, Finishers: 12)
SCORE LITES (VW-powered, Limited single-1776cc-or two-seaters-1835cc)—1. Luiz Martinez/Jose Robles, Mexicali, Mexico, Foddrill, 15:18:09 (29.59 mph). (Starters: 5, Finishers: 1)
CLASS 11 (Stock VW Sedans)--(Starters: 7, Finishers: 0)
Protruck (Limited Production Trucks)—1. Chelsea Magness/Steve Knudson/Todd Burt, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Ford Raptor, 14:47:22 (32.21 mph). (Starter: 1, Finisher: 1)
TROPHY TRUCK SPEC (unlimted Truck/SUV, stock, sealed V8s)—1. Jonathan Brenthel/Jordan Brenthel, Newport Beach, Calif., Chevy S-10, 13:10:25 (33.94 mph); 2. Taylor Mills, Houston, Texas/Kent Kroeker, Escondido, Calif./Mike Meeks, Marion, Texas, Chevy Silverado,14:06:09; 3. Eduardo Laguna, Mexicali, Mexico/Connor Jackson, San Diego/Rodolfo Iribe, Tijuana, Mexico, Chevy Silverado, 15:33:35; 4. Billy Wilson, Corpus Christi, Texas, Chevy Silverado, 17:10:57. (Starters: 10, Finishers: 4)
CLASS 3000 (unlimited Mini-Truck, 2.2/2.4-Liter Ecotec engine)--(Starters: 2, Finishers: 0)
M-TRUCK (Stock Production Medium Utility Vehicle, min GVW 18,000 lbs.)--(Starter: 1, Finisher:)
HEAVY METAL (Open Production Trucks, V8 Engines)--(Starter: 1, Finisher: 0)
CLASS 19 (Limited, Stock 4-wheel Utility Vehicle)—1. Marc Burnett, Lakeside, Calif./Fernando Flores, San Diego, Can-Am Maverick, 13:01:56 (34.33 mph); 2. Branden Sims/Jacob Carver/Justin Krause, Prescott Valley, Ariz., Polaris RZR1000, 13:15:15; 3. Justin Lambert, Bakersfield, Calif./Justin Sheakley, Peoria, Ariz./Jeremiah Staffs, Apple Valley, Calif., Polaris RZR XP1000, 14:26:14; 4. John Angal/Brian Bush, Mesa, Ariz., Polaris RZR XP1000, 14:42:06; 5. Matt Parks, Newport Beach, Calif./Jason Spiess, Peoria, Ariz./Keith Redstrom, Glendale, Ariz., Polaris RZR XP1000, 14:54:17; 6. Jamie Kirkpatrick/Nick Nelson/Dan Kirkpatrick, Olympia, Wash., Polaris XP1000, 15:24:27; 7. Derek Murray/Jason Murray, Eastvale, Calif./Steve Amarine, Downey, Calif./Monty Aldrich, Can-Am Maverick, Can-Am, 16:01:33; 8. Cory Sappington/Tyler Dixon, Peoria, Ariz./Donovan Cain, Glendale, Calif., Can-Am Maverick 1000, 18:12:53; 9. Alonso Lopez/ Roberto Balderama, Murrieta, Calif./Wayne Matlock, Alpine, Calif., Polaris RZR XP900, 18:48:44. (Starters: 17, Finishers: 9)
PRO MOTORCYCLES
OPEN M/C (450cc or more)—1. Ricky Brabec, Oak Hills, Calif./David Pearson, Panaca, Nev./Max Eddy Jr, Barstow, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F, 8:58:27 (49.81 mph); 2. Colton Udall, San Clemente, Calif./Mark Samuels, Yucca Valley, Calif./Ian Young, San Clemente, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 9:04:56; 3. Ray Dal Soglio/Mike Carter/Zach Vogle, Scottsdale, Ariz., Kawasaki KX450F, 11:42:37; 4. Eddie Hernandez, Oxnard, Calif./Andrew Terry, San Diego/Chris Krumel, Alpine, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 12:02:05. (Starters: 4, Finishers: 4)
LIMITED M/C (449cc or less)—1. Ricky De la Pena/Rene Magana/Paul Lopez/Austin Miller, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif., Honda CRF250X, 11:48:27 (39.90 mph); 2. Dane Ward/Boe Huckins, Wilson, Wyo./Jim Peterson, Jackson, Wyo., Suzuki RMZ250, 13:18:37; 3. Fernando Beltran/Fernando Tavarez/Ricardo Munoz, Ensenada, Mexico/Adrian Ruiz, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico, Yamaha WR250, 15:14:20; 4. Jesus Guerrero/Jose Davila/Jovani Solorio/Luis Torres, Suzuki RMZ250, 16:02:28. (Starters: 5, Finishers: 4)
CLASS 30 (Riders over 30 years old)—1. Francisco Arredondo, Guatemala/Scott Myers, Temecula, Calif./Shane Esposito, Menifee, Calif./Ryan Dudek, Menifee, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 9:34:06 (47.05 mph); 2. Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas/Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Gerardo Rojas, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico/Kevin Murphy/Morgan Crawford, Honda CRF450X, 10:14:32; 3. Todd York, Claremore, Okla./Nate Scott/Bud Carmen, Lake Winnebago, Mo./Jason Stevens, Olathe, Kansas, KTM 450EXC, 12:04:56; 4. Jay Rabjohn/Jay Rabjohn/Justin Schultz/Mat Bateman, Phelan, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 12:39:54. 5. Brad Baker, Austin, Texas/Jean-Paul Dupin, Coerd’alene, Idaho/Rob Allen, Battle Ground, Wash., Honda CRF450X, 13:18:01; 6. Fred Sobke, Bonita, Calif./Jake Stagg, Carlsbad, Calif./Alan Melisi/Scott Muzzy, Paradise Valley, Ariz./David Starrett, Oceanside, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 15:30:11. (Starters: 6, Finishers: 6)
CLASS 40 (Riders over 40 years old)—1. Giovanni Spinali/Paul Thomas/Mike Carter/John Griffin, Julian, Calif./Earl Roberts, Calexico, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 11:24:02 (39.78 mph); 2. Ezure Tadao/Hideyuki Fukuoka, Japan, Yamaha WR450, 12:16:33; 3. Joe Leal, Mexicali, Mexico/Mario Acosta/Jesus Rios, Calexico, Calif./Jose Manuel Ochoa, Mexicali, Mexico/David Hammers, Mount Baldy, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 12:30:43; 4. Jason Miller/Bruce Anderson, Riverside, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 13:00:03. (Starters: 5, Finishers: 4)
CLASS 60 (Riders over 60 years old)—1. Jim Dizney, Alpine, Calif./Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Max Christensen, Sun Valley, Calif./Mike Castro, Apple Valley, Calif./Robert Koch, Leona Valley, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 13:10:03 (33.94 mph). (Starter: 1, Finisher: 1)
SCORE IRONMAN (Solo Riders)—1. Tony Gera, Santa Cruz, Calif., Honda XR650R, 11:20:30 (39.40 mph); 2. Kevin Daniels, Bishop, Calif., KTM, 13:52:21; 3. Daniel Stinson, Yorba Linda, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 14:48:35. (Starters: 4, Finishers: 3);
PRO ATVs
PRO ATV (450cc or more)—1. Adolfo Arellano, Tijuana, Mexico/Christian Vera, Spring Valley, Calif./Cody Mitchell, Las Vegas/Travis Dillon, Lakeside, Calif., Honda TRX450R, 10:02:36 (44.50 mph); 2. Javier Robles Jr, Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico/Mike Cafro, Fallbrook, Calif./Jorie Williams, Longview, Wash./Felipe Velez, San Felipe, Mexico, Honda TRX450R, 10:04:50. (Starters: 2, Finishers: 2)
SPORTSMAN
SPT BUGGY--(Starters: 3, Finishers: 0)
SPT UNLIMITED TRUCK--(Starters: 4, Finishers: 0)
SPT LIMITED TRUCK--
(Starters: 1, Finishers: 0)
SPT M/C—1. Raul Hernandez, Chula Vista, Calif., KTM XC450F, 10:51:38 (41.15 mph); 2. Carlos Sanchez, Tijuana, Mexico, Husaberg 501, 11:33:05; 3. Carlos Valdez/Larry Serna, Chula Vista, Calif./Jesus Gonzalez, Ensenada, Mexico, Honda CRF450X, 11:50:46; 4. Hernan Teran/Walter Ramirez/Juan Pedro Cordovez/Jaime Verduzco/Julio Moreno, Ecuador, KTM 450XCW, 11:28:58; 5. Eizaburo Karasawa, Japan, Honda CRF450X, 12:47:01; 6. Gerardo Suarez/Mario Suarez, Santa Rosalia, Mexico/Fernando Lopez/Luis Esquivel, Tijuana, Mexico, KTM 450EXC, 13:30:33; 7. Eric Saltzer/Kristopher Harvey/Rick Craiger, Somerton, Ariz., Beta 450, 13:41:33; 8. Hisazumi Fukumura, Japan, Honda CRF450X, 15:06:24; 9. Masayuki Kudo/Seiji Kubota, Japan, Honda CRF450X, 13:34:05;
10. Stuart Gordon, Boulder Creek, Calif./Michael Gordon, San Jose, Calif./Matt Ryan, Reno, Nev., Honda XR650R, 15:37:06; 11. Joseph Jepsen/Albert Goldman/Michael Goldman, Salt Lake City, Utah, KTM 450XC-F, 16:18:21; 12. Akihiro Saito, Japan, Honda CRF450X, 16:53:16. (Starters: 13, Finishers: 11)
SPT ATV—1. Greg Delgado, Chino, Calif./Oskar Espinoza, Ensenada, Mexico/Caleb Delgado, Hesperia, Calif./Hector Orozco, Moreno Valley, Calif., Honda TRX450R, 11:23:14 (39.25 mph); 2. Juan Dominguez/Alonso Dominguez, Yuma, Ariz., Honda TRX450R, 12:38:12; 3. Don Higbee, Casper, Wyo./Chris Robinson, Port Arthur, Texas/Michael Burrows, Gilman, Mo., Polaris 1000, 13:31:32; 4. Sain Yadala, San Diego/Jesus Sainz/Esteban Espinoza, Tijuana, Mexico/Mario Amador, Rosarito, Mexico, Yamaha YFZ450R, 13:34:41; 5. Richard Epperson/TJ Miller, Tucson, Ariz./John Miller, Vail, Ariz./Jonathan Mcvay, San Tan Valley, Ariz., Honda TRX450R, 14:26:05; 6. Oscar Ruiz/Jose Manriquez/Juan Gonzales/Ivan Mejorado, El Centro, Calif., Honda TRX450R, 14:29:16; 7. Guillermo Berenguer/Javier Curiel Rodolfo Navarro/Gilberto Perez, Mexicali, Mexico, Honda TRX450R, 14:31:49; 8. Waldemar Ortiz/Mark West/Chris Stewart/Vlady Medina, Las Cruces, N.M., Honda TRX450R, 17:16:44. (Starters: 13, Finishers: 7)
46th Tecate SCORE Baja 500
Round 3 of five-race 2014 SCORE World Desert Championship
June 7-8, 2014—Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico 447.86 miles

TOP OVERALL FINISHERS
Pro Cars and Trucks
1. Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 8:51:50 (50.56 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. Jason Voss/Rich Voss, Cupertino, Calif., Ford F-150, 8:55:17 (50.10 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. Jesse Jones, Phoenix, Ford F-150, 8:57:21 (49.90 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado, 9:04:58 (49.36 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 9:11:30 (48.70 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. Luke McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif., Ford F-150, 9:19:58 (47.90 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150, 9:24:18 (48.24 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
8. Gary Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150, 9:30:55 (47.66 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
9. Juan C. Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Ford Raptor, 9:42:42 (47.35 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
10. Cody Parkhouse/Brian Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 9:51:42 (45.33 mph) (Class 1)
11. Ken Losch, Phoenix, Chevy Silverado, 10:03:22 (44.46 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
12. Mark Post/Ed Herbst, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 10:11:44 (46.02 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
13. Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va./Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck, 10:13:08 (44.21 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
14. Kyle Jorgensen/Todd Jergensen, Oak Hills, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 10:20:58 (49.26 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
15. Gus Vildosola Jr/Gus Vildosola, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor, 10:26:58 (43.09 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
16. Chris Kemp, San Clemente, Calif./Shannon Powell, Ford Raptor, 10:28:27 (45.28 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
17. Brian Wilson/Rick Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Randy Wilson, Lakeside, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 10:51:44 (41.89 mph) (Class 1)
18. Tim Herbst, Las Vegas/Troy Herbst, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 10:52:13 (43.31 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
19. Shelby Reid, Apple Valley, Calif./Darren Ebberts, Corona, Calif., Custom-Chevy, 11:04:40 (40.53 mph) (Class 1)
20. Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Ariz., Jimco-Chevy, 11:44:22 (38.79 mph)
Pro Motorcycles
1. Ricky Brabec, Oak Hills, Calif./David Pearson, Panaca, Nev./Max Eddy Jr, Barstow, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F, 8:58:27 (49.81 mph) (Open M/C)
2. Colton Udall, San Clemente, Calif./Mark Samuels, Yucca Valley, Calif./Ian Young, San Clemente, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 9:04:56 (49.22 mph) (Open M/C)
3. Francisco Arredondo, Guatemala/Scott Myers, Temecula, Calif./Shane Esposito, Menifee, Calif./Ryan Dudek, Menifee, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 9:34:06 (47.05 mph) (Class 30)
4. Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas/Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Gerardo Rojas, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico/Kevin Murphy/Morgan Crawford, Honda CRF450X, 10:14:32 (44.25 mph) (Class 30)
5. Ray Dal Soglio/Mike Carter/Zach Vogle, Scottsdale, Ariz., Kawasaki KX450F, 11:42:37 (40.86 mph) (Open M/C)
Pro ATVs
1. Adolfo Arellano, Tijuana, Mexico/Christian Vera, Spring Valley, Calif./Cody Mitchell, Las Vegas/Travis Dillon, Lakeside, Calif.,, Honda TRX450R, 10:02:36 (44.50 mph) (Pro ATV)
2. Javier Robles Jr, Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico/Mike Cafro, Fallbrook, Calif./Jorie Williams, Longview, Wash./Felipe Velez, San Felipe, Mexico, Honda TRX450R, 10:04:50 (44.33 mph) (Pro ATV)
9rocky
 
Posts: 210
Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2006 8:25 am
Location: High Desert

Next

Return to Races and Events

cron